www.art4arnold.com

Home
About
Events
Gallery
Notice Board
Joining
Committee
Awards
Links
Contact

 

Awards

Hazel Bromily Award 2017.

First
Best Portrait


Roz Urbvanowicz
Second



David Wharton
Third



Steve Donoghue

The Margaret Scard Award 2017

First
Busy People


David Wharton
Second
Busy People


Jo Westmoreland
Third
Busy People


Sam Duta
Third
Busy People


Sue Brown

Outdoor Sketching Competition 2014


First and Third


Stella Lane

Second


Shirley Williams

The Jack Greenwood cup 2016

Drawing Competition
Awarded for the Best Drawing

Horses
Fred Osborne
Horses
Third


Sleeping Cats
Dorothy Robinson
Sleeping Cats
Second


Village Scene
Ken Peck
Village Scene

Autumn Exhibition 2016. Judge Sue Sareen

The Bonington Rose Bowl Award
Awarded for the best picture in the exhibition.

Energy Boost
Richard Simkin
Energy Boost
Vandoeuvre Vase Award
Awarded for the Best Abstract picture in the exhibition

Somnolance
Chris Dilks
Somnolance
Lyn Randall Pastel Award
Awarded for the best pastel picture in the exhibition.

Morning Walk
Stella Lane
Morning Walk
Highly commended


Northen Storm
Cathy Parfitt
Northen Storm
Highly commended


Window Shopping
Pat Daniels
Window Shopping
Highly commended


Branston, Vale of Belvoir.
Paul Richardson
Branston, Vale of Belvoir.
Highly commended


Stolen Moment, Venice
David Wharton
Stolen Moment, Venice
Highly commended


St Marys Church Arnold
Oreste De Santis
St Marys Church Arnold
Public Vote
Best picture voted by the Public

Meet Me By The Lion
David Wharton
Meet Me By The Lion

Spring Exhibition 2017.

Lansdell Cup
Best picture in Exhibition

Pamplona No Bull
Richard Simkin
Pamplona No Bull
Elizabeth Wychard Shield
Best Pastel Picture

Dawn The Jaws Of Borrowdale
Joan Eaton
Dawn The Jaws Of Borrowdale
Mayors Silver Salver
Best Picture on a Theme.

St Ives 1
Pat Daniels
St Ives 1
St Georges Cup
Best English Scene

Woodbridge Tide Mill Suffolk
Paul Richardson
Woodbridge Tide Mill Suffolk
Highly Commended


Golden Globes
Pat Munro
Golden Globes
Highly Commended


Ravenglass
Shirly Williams
Ravenglass
Highly commended.


Sudden Squall
Chris Dilks
Sudden Squall
Highly commended.


Paint Grenade
Neil Tunnard
Paint Grenade
Highly commended.


Reflections
Yvonne Kirk
Reflections
Highly commended


Working Canal
Michael Abbott
Working Canal
Public Vote
Best picture voted by the public

Reflections
Yvonne Kirk
Reflections

Back to top
For further information e-mail:info@art4arnold.com
All site content is © Arnold Art Society | Website design is © Ambrow Limited